Ads Area

IndiaDailyBuzz: Digest for October 08, 2022

IndiaDailyBuzz

Indiadailybuzz is a Dedicated Source to Get Latest Songs and Web Series Cast Details like Actor and actress and Much More.

BANG Lyrics By Zack Knight - Jasmin Walia

by noreply@blogger.com (Unknown) on Friday 07 October 2022 12:55 AM UTC+00 | Tags: other
BANG Lyrics By Zack Knight and Jasmin Walia While Music is Composed By Zack Knight. BANG Lyrics in English With Meaning.

BANG Lyrics in English - Zack Knight & Jasmin Walia 

Teri gal ni mein suni ve mundiya
(I don't want to hear what you have to say boy) 

Keri gal de toh kar da hawayeh?
(Why do you always chat breeze?)

Nahi nahi mein ni tere ban na no no
(I don't want to be yours)

No, Nooooo!

Piche mere kuria da bura haal eh
(I got plenty girls, chasing me)

Par, meh ta teri utte youn maroo
(But, I'm just dying for you)

Bina gal ewe nakhre kyu kardiyeh tu
(Without even talking to me, why you giving attitude)

Haan, tu
(yeah, you)

Bas kar menu irritate na kar
(Thats enough, stop irrating me)

Meriya tu chad ke ni apne fikar
(Leave me alone, worry about yourself)

Tere naal gal ve meh karni never
(I never want to talk to you)

Menu sona lagda ni tu
(You don't look good to me)

Dil hai ute gabroo de bas tera naam
(On my heart, has only your name)

Jisne banaya tujhe uske salaam eh
(Praises to the one who made you)

Tere piche kiniya de neenda haraam eh
(I've had so many sleepless nights chasing you)

Tenu apne banowna, bas he yehi kaam eh
(Making you mine, is my only job)

​Mere naal mundeya chalakiyan na kar
(Don't get clever with me boy)

Teriya ve gallan menu lagdi over
(Our conversation is over)

Menu ni passand teri range rover
(I don't like your Range Rover)

Hor koi lab lai ve tu
(Go find another girl) 

Cause girl you know I want it, 

I wanna back up on it,

I wanna lock it down na na

Body so hypnotic

I wanna see you drop it

Go bang bang booty bang girl

Make it bang bang booty bang girl

Break ya back back

Pull it back back girl

Make it bang bang booty bang 

Don't make me wait all night!

Mere hunde ni kyun kardiyeh tension?
(stop worrying i am here?)

Tere nakhre me sare chaklu
(I can deal with all your attitude) 

Aja aja, ni sahelia tu dardiye kyun?
(Come with me, why are you scared what your friends think?)

Hai kyun?
(Why?)

Ni tu hona ni sabar tere turna killer
(I can't handle you're killer walk)

Ah Le phar mere dil leja
(Here take my heart, it's yours)

Tera husn ni kurye ni kardi awara hun
(Now your body girl got me going wild)

Leja ni mera dil
(Just take my heart)

Bas kar menu irritate na kar
(Thats enough, stop irrating me)

Meriya tu chad ke ni apne fikar
(Leave me alone, worry about yourself)

Tere naal gal ve meh karni never
(I never want to talk to you)

Menu sona lagda ni tu
(You don't look good to me)

Dil hai ute gabroo de bas tera naam
(On my heart, has only your name)

Jisne banaya tujhe uske salaam eh
(Praises to the one who made you)

Tere piche kiniya de neenda haraam eh
(I've had so many sleepless nights chasing you)

Tenu apne banowna, bas he yehi kaam eh
(Making you mine, is my only job)

Cause girl you know I want it 

I wanna back up on it

I wanna lock it down na na

Body so hypnotic 

I wanna see you drop it 

Go bang bang booty bang girl

Make it bang bang booty bang girl

Break ya back back

Pull it back back girl

Make it bang bang booty bang 

​Don't make me wait all night!
Tags:
  • other

Bondhu Teen Din 2.0 Lyrics By Khesari Lal Yadav

by noreply@blogger.com (Unknown) on Friday 07 October 2022 01:28 AM UTC+00 | Tags: bhojpuri
Bondhu Teen Din 2.0 Lyrics By Khesari Lal Yadav & Shilpi Raj. Lyrics is Written By Krishna Bedardi While Music is Composed By Arya Sharma. 
  1. Singer :- Khesari Lal Yadav & Shilpi Raj
  2. Feat :- Khesari Lal Yadav & Arshiya Arshi
  3. Lyrics :- Krishna Bedardi
  4. Music :- Arya Sharma
  5. Video By :- Team Sanju
  6. Choreography :- Prem Sharma & Bikram Paswan
  7. D.O.P. :- Yogesh Singh
  8. Edit :- Pankaj Saw
  9. DI :- Rohit Singh
  10. Production :- Jay S. Tiwary

Bondhu Teen Din 2.0 Lyrics in English -  Khesari Lal Yadav


Mukhda

Female
Hume Chhodi Ke Ho Gye Lapata ,
Kuch Gadbad Humka Bujhata ,
Ka Humra Se Hua He Khata
Kyun Chhod Diye Ho Kalkata,
Ese Karba To Tohra Ke Jhelab Na Jhelab Na ,jhelab Na,
Khesari Ji
A Bondhi 3 Din ,a Bondhi 3 Din Tor Badi Te Gelam Dekham Pailam Na,bondhi 3 Din ....
A Bondhi 3 Din Tor Badi Te Gelam Dekham Pailam Na, Bondhi 3 Din......
Dailoge - Udi Baba Gondogal Hobe

Antra
Female
Jab Tak Pati Thi, Tumse Sati Thi
Tab Tak Gulab Leke Ata Tha
Khesari Ji
Esa Na Soncho Sanam,dil Na Kharocho Sanam...
Tere Liye Ghar Pe Pitata Tha,

Female
Ab Khela Hum Tohra Se Khelauna,khelauna,khelauna
Khesari Ji
A Bondhi 3 Din ,a Bondhi 3 Din Tor Badi Te Gelam Dekham Pailam Na Bondhi 3 Din ...
A Bondhi 3 Din Tor Badi Te Gelam Dekham Pailam Na Bondhi 3 Din.....

2nd Antra

Female
Me Bhi To Bholi Thi ,saheli Ne Boli Thi.
Ladke To Hote Aware He.
Khesari Ji
Gussa Chhodo Na Re Jao Na ,
Ese Hame Bhi Satao Na ,
Tere Liye Hum Bhi Kuwanre He

Female
Bedardi,khesari Roti Belauna ,belauna,belauna
Khesari Ji
A Bondhi 3 Din , A Bondhi 3 Din Tor Badi Te Gelam Dekham Pailam Na , Bondhi 3 Din..
A Bondhi 3 Din Tor Badi Te Gelam Dekham Pailam Na Bondhi 3 Din ........
Tags:
  • bhojpuri

Kantara Day 7 Box Office Collection

by noreply@blogger.com (Unknown) on Friday 07 October 2022 05:40 AM UTC+00 | Tags: movie-collection-and-review
Kantara Movie Day 7 Box Office Collection - Kantara is a 2022 Indian Kannada-language action drama film written and directed by Rishabh Shetty, and produced by Vijay Kiragandur under the banner of Hombale Films.

The film depicts Shetty as the Kambala champion, who is often at loggerheads with Murali, an honest DRFO officer.

Kantara Box Office Collection Day 7

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2.3 Cr-
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 4.4 Cr91.30%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 7.1 Cr61.36%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.7 Cr-33.80%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 6.3 Cr34.04%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 8.20 Cr30.16%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5.50 Cr * early estimates-
Total₹ 38.50 Cr-

Kantara Day 7 Kannada Occupancy

  • Morning Shows: 39.55%
  • Afternoon Shows: 73.58%
  • Evening Shows: 87.63%
  • Night Shows: 88.04%

Kantara Day 7 Kannada Occupancy 2022

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru75.25%33%76%97%95%321
Hubballi (Hubli)33.25%13%30%43%47%23
Mangaluru (Mangalore)79.50%48%85%96%89%73
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)45.00%8%48%77%47%21
Belagavi (Belgaum)18.00%5%12%31%24%14
Mumbai52.50%35%51%57%67%36
Mysuru (Mysore)85.25%45%98%99%99%44
Shivamogga87.50%58%98%99%95%18
Kundapura95.00%82%99%100%99%24
Tumakuru (Tumkur)72.75%28%71%95%97%15
Manipal95.00%84%99%98%99%27
Raichur19.75%17%4%29%29%7

Tags:
  • movie-collection-and-review

Goodbye Review - Komal Nahta

by noreply@blogger.com (Unknown) on Friday 07 October 2022 11:19 AM UTC+00 | Tags: movie-review
Goodbye Review By Komal Nahta - Looking For 2022's Bollywood Hindi Movie Goodbye Review By Indian Film Critic Komal Nahta ? Then You are on The Right Website.

Goodbye Movie Review By Komal Nahta

Goodbye is a 2022 Indian Hindi-language family comedy-drama film written and directed by Vikas Bahl.

Balaji Motion Pictures, Good Co. and Saraswati Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.'s Goodbye is a family drama.

Harish Bhalla (Amitabh Bachchan) and his wife, Gayatri (Neena Gupta), have four kids — Karan (Pavail Gulati), Tara (Rashmika Mandana), Angad (Sahil Mehta) and Nakul (Abhishekh Khan). Gayatri passes away suddenly but, as bad luck would have it, all the four children are away in different cities/countries where they are working. Three of the four children reach their home in time for the cremation while the fourth (Nakul) gets the message very late and, therefore, reaches after the cremation. 

Even as the cremation and other rituals are underway, the tension between the father and the kids manifests itself, sometimes in full view of the mourning relatives and friends. Why is there so much tension among the family members? And what happens after all the rituals post-demise are completed.

Vikas Bahl has tried to write a social comedy on a sensitive topic like death and the rituals observed thereafter. The manner in which he has penned the story is not of the kind in which he is able to create much humour as several of the bickerings appear futile. 

The behaviour of Tara at such a sensitive time looks weird, to say the least. The audience gets the feeling that even if Tara is not comfortable with the rituals, a dignified behaviour would've prompted her to remain quiet rather than create a fuss over anything and everything. While Harish Bhalla's stance is mature and understandable, Tara's is not, making the drama unappealing. However, the way both of them argue even in front of outsiders is not acceptable. In the face of such death, it seems weird that both the adults should be behaving in such a childish manner.

Vikas Bahl's screenplay is also not half as engaging as it ought to have been. There are also several lapses in the screenplay. The family members have a change of heart when they go to the pilgrim place to immerse the ashes in the holy river but how and why that happens is simply not explained. This appears to be a major lapse in the screenplay as it confuses the viewers about what exactly has transpired for the family members to reform.

 Harish Bhalla's confrontation with his son, Karan, after knocking at his bedroom door appears to be in bad taste and gets embarrassing for the audience as the two discuss the son's sex life — that too in the presence of the daughter-in-law. It would not be incorrect to say that it is the comedy created by the behaviour of the visiting mourners, which is more entertaining than that created by the actions, deeds and comments of the family members because in the latter case, the emotion of grief is far more overpowering for the audience to enjoy the humour. Even if a couple of light scenes involving the family members do have the desired impact, the tragedy that has befallen them comes in the way of the audience's enjoyment of the same.

 Not just the light scenes, even the serious and dramatic ones lose in impact. For instance, the scene in which Harish Bhalla breaks down while 'talking' to Gayatri just before immersing her ashes in the river should've made the viewers weep but even Amitabh Bachchan's performance is unable to shake them if only because the build-up to that scene (the drama till that point) is poor. However, some of the emotional scenes are quite touching and would make the weak-hearted cry. 


As mentioned above, the comedy created by the behaviour of the others around the family members does evoke laughter. The track of Harish Bhalla's younger days is boring and fails to evoke sentiments. Some scenes also look contrived and included just to create an impact rather than flowing organically. For instance, the scene in which Tara gets a call from boyfriend Mudassar (Shivin Narang) and is embarrassed because the phone is on speaker mode and, therefore, his comments can be heard by the entire family. 

The viewers are unable to understand what prevents Tara from disabling the speaker mode after his first sentence itself. Points like who is referred to as Stupid (Harish Bhalla by Gayatri, or Gayatri by Harish Bhalla, or their pet dog) are not even being mentioned here but they do get on the audience's nerves. Vikas Bahl's dialogues are well-written and underline the fact that he is a keen observer of human behaviour.

Amitabh Bachchan does a fantastic job as Harish Bhalla. His performance is flawless even if the script has its share of flaws. 

Rashmika Mandana doesn't quite impress, thanks only to her weird character. She comes across as an irritating and spoilt brat who lacks social etiquettes. Her heavy South Indian accent is also irritating. Neena Gupta is endearing as Gayatri. Pavail Gulati shines with a supremely natural performance. 

Sahil Mehta is extremely natural as Angad and remains in character throughout. Abhishekh Khan impresses with a fine performance in his brief debut role as Nakul. Eli Avrram lends average support. Shivin Narang looks cute in the role of Mudassar but he doesn't get much scope. Payal Thapa is effective as Delna, the house help. 

Ashish Vidyarthi leaves a mark as P.P. Singh. Divya Seth (as a friend of Gayatri) and Shayank Shukla (as Chintan) lend phenomenal support due to their well-written scenes and their sheer sense of timing. Jyoti Kapoor (as Gayatri's friend, Mrs. Wig) and Annapurna Soni (as Gayatri's friend, Pummy) lend able support. Sunil Grover (in a special appearance) entertains as the pandit. But some of his portions are stretched. Hansa Singh has her moments as Gayatri's friend. Arun Bali and Neelu Kohli provide wonderful support. Others are adequate.

Vikas Bahl's direction is appropriate but his script will not cut ice with too many people. Amit Trivedi's music is fairly melodious but a film like this would've been enhanced by a couple of hit or super-hit songs. 'Maaye' is the best song; 'Chann pardes' is also appealing. Swanand Kirkire's lyrics are good. The lyrics of the 'Hik' song are penned by Vikas Bahl and Amit Trivedi. Vijay Ganguly's choreography is okay. 

Amit Trivedi's background music is quite nice. Sudhakar Reddy Yakkanti's cinematography is nice. Production designing (by Amit Ray and Subrata Chakraborty) is fair. A. Sreekar Prasad's editing is alright.

On the whole, Goodbye has a weak foundation in the sense that it appears to trivialise death. Hence it will not be able to score at the ticket counters.

Released on 7-10-'22 at Inox (daily 5 shows) and other cinemas of Bombay thru PEN Marudhar Cine Entertainment. Publicity: so-so. Opening: dull in spite of reduced admission rates. …….Also released all over. Opening was not up to the mark.

Tags:
  • movie-review

Goodbye Review - IMDb (2022)

by noreply@blogger.com (Unknown) on Friday 07 October 2022 11:30 AM UTC+00 | Tags: movie-review
Goodbye Review By IMDb - Alvida is a 2022 Indian Hindi-language family comedy-drama film written and directed by Vikas Bahl.

Produced by Ekta Kapoor and Shobha Kapoor and co-produced by Bahl and Viraj Sawant, the film stars Amitabh Bachchan, Rashmika Mandanna (in her Hindi film debut), and Neena Gupta along with Sunil Grover, Pavail Gulati, Ashish Vidyarthi, Elli Avram.  It's Sahil. Mehta, Shivin Narang and Abhishek Khan in supporting roles.

Goodbye Movie Review - IMDb

After ruling the South industry with her charm and masterful acting skills, Rashmika Mandanna is all set to make her Bollywood debut with her upcoming family drama 'Goodbye' opposite the legendary actor, Mr. Amitabh Bachchan.

Rashmika Mandanna is playing the role of 'Tara Bhalla' in this film being directed by Vikas Bahl.

Goodbye Movie Review IMDb

She is furious, she is manipulative and she even questions every conservative decision. She believes in logic but understands the importance of emotions.

Goodbye is the story of a dysfunctional family. Tara (Rashmika Mandanna) is a lawyer who lives in with her boyfriend Mudassar (Shivan Narang). She wins her first case and hence goes out to party. Her mother Gayatri (Neena Gupta) calls and messages but Tara ignores it.

 The next day, her father Harish (Amitabh Bachchan) calls and that's when she learns that Gayatri has passed away. She rushes to her hometown, Chandigarh to be with Harish. Harish has three more children - Karan (Pavail Gulati), Nakul and an adopted son, Angad. 

All of them are away. Karan and Angad also book the first available flight to Chandigarh. Nakul, meanwhile, is unreachable. Tara is the first one to reach. She and Harish don't see eye to eye and both clash over the funeral ceremonies. 

Harish also gets upset with Karan and Angad as he feels that they don't seem moved by their mother's demise. Harish's behaviour leads to fights in the house. But all of them have no choice. They have to stay together under one roof for a few days. What happens next forms the rest of the film.

Vikas Bahl's story is believable and well-intentioned. Most of us will be able to relate to certain events and moments.

However, Vikas Bahl's script is not well crafted. While it is strong in the first half, the writing gets worse in the second half. The dialogues are funny and save some scenes as well.

Vikas Bahl's direction is average. This is more in the realm of his acclaimed film Queen as GOODBYE is also a film of a lifetime about a character who gets invaluable life lessons after going through a hellish experience.

The first half will leave tears in the eyes of the audience. The comedy is well tied into the story and doesn't seem out of place.

The songs of neighborhood aunty and PP Singh (Ashish Vidyarthi) are fun. They are very relatable as we have all come to the funerals of such people.

The scene in which the family members imagine Gayatri talking to them is melodious and well edited. The track in Haridwar is also entertaining, involving Panditji (Sunil Grover) in the second half.

From here, things happen randomly. Some aspects are compelling. The animation flashbacks of Amitabh Bachchan and Neena Gupta are lovely and different in person.

 But it is misplaced and ideally should have come at some other point in the film. Several developments will leave the audience scratching their heads. Tara constantly complains that her mother did not believe in blind faith.

However, this and Gayatri's love for the guitar are never established in the flashback parts. Nakul's track is the biggest problem of the film. The producers failed to establish that Harish and Gayatri had three sons. In fact, barring two places, no one in the movie is wondering where Nakul is and why he didn't attend his own mother's funeral!

Even other children's songs are not easy to digest. One can still understand that Harish was angry with Tara. But her objection to Karan and Angad doesn't make any sense. They seem to be bad sons just for the sake of it.

One would wonder why Angad is having a feast when he is really sad about the sudden death of his mother.

 Also, Angad's love affair with the maid has nothing to do with the main plot and the audience will really wonder why the makers have added these bits without any rhyme or reason.

Amitabh Bachchan, as always, gives his best and delivers a bravura performance. The way he brings out the sadness and anger over the situation is beautifully portrayed. Rashmika Mandanna has a fine screen presence. Her acting is a bit off in a few places but otherwise, it's a fine job by the actress in her first Hindi film. Neena Gupta is adorable. Sunil Grover has a cameo but is very entertaining. Pavail Gulati and Sahil Mehta are decent. Ashish Vidyarthi is too good. Elli AvrRam (Daisy) is fair. Shivan Narang gets no scope. The actors playing the role of Nakul, the maid and the neighbourhood aunties are fine.

Amit Trivedi's music is well woven into the film. 'Jaikal Mahakal', 'Chann Pardesi' and 'Maaye' are quite touching. 'The Hic Song' is peppy. 'Kanni Re Kanni' is well-tuned but comes at a wrong point. 'Happy Birthday' and 'Beautiful' are forgettable. Amit Trivedi's background score is better.

Sudhakar Reddy Yakkanti's cinematography is neat and uncomplicated. Amit Ray and Subrata Chakraborty's production design is a bit unrealistic but works. Akangshee Chopra's costumes are straight out of life. Famulus Media and Entertainment's VFX is fine. A Sreekar Prasad's editing is great.

On the whole, GOODBYE works due to the touching moments, relatability factor, and performances. However, the film suffers due to the bizarre developments, weak second half, and depressive tone. At the box office, it will turn out to be an average fare.




Tags:
  • movie-review

Goodbye Review - Taran Adarsh

by noreply@blogger.com (Unknown) on Friday 07 October 2022 11:46 AM UTC+00 | Tags: movie-review
Goodbye Review By Taran Adarsh - Looking For 2022's Bollywood Hindi Movie Goodbye Review By Indian Film Critic Taran Adarsh? Then You are on The Right Website.

Goodbye Movie Review By Taran Adarsh

Goodbye is a 2022 Indian Hindi-language family comedy-drama film written and directed by Vikas Bahl.


#Xclusiv... 'GOODBYE' RUN TIME... #GoodBye certified 'U' by #CBFC on 3 Oct 2022. Duration: 144.24 min:sec [2 hours, 24 min, 24 sec]. #India
⭐ Theatrical release date: 7 Oct 2022. pic.twitter.com/LL5cqvUhcn

— taran adarsh (@taran_adarsh) October 6, 2022

Balaji Motion Pictures, Good Co. and Saraswati Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.'s Goodbye is a family drama.

Harish Bhalla (Amitabh Bachchan) and his wife, Gayatri (Neena Gupta), have four kids — Karan (Pavail Gulati), Tara (Rashmika Mandana), Angad (Sahil Mehta) and Nakul (Abhishekh Khan). Gayatri passes away suddenly but, as bad luck would have it, all the four children are away in different cities/countries where they are working. Three of the four children reach their home in time for the cremation while the fourth (Nakul) gets the message very late and, therefore, reaches after the cremation. 

Even as the cremation and other rituals are underway, the tension between the father and the kids manifests itself, sometimes in full view of the mourning relatives and friends. Why is there so much tension among the family members? And what happens after all the rituals post-demise are completed.

Vikas Bahl has tried to write a social comedy on a sensitive topic like death and the rituals observed thereafter. The manner in which he has penned the story is not of the kind in which he is able to create much humour as several of the bickerings appear futile. 

The behaviour of Tara at such a sensitive time looks weird, to say the least. The audience gets the feeling that even if Tara is not comfortable with the rituals, a dignified behaviour would've prompted her to remain quiet rather than create a fuss over anything and everything. While Harish Bhalla's stance is mature and understandable, Tara's is not, making the drama unappealing. However, the way both of them argue even in front of outsiders is not acceptable. In the face of such death, it seems weird that both the adults should be behaving in such a childish manner.

Vikas Bahl's screenplay is also not half as engaging as it ought to have been. There are also several lapses in the screenplay. The family members have a change of heart when they go to the pilgrim place to immerse the ashes in the holy river but how and why that happens is simply not explained. This appears to be a major lapse in the screenplay as it confuses the viewers about what exactly has transpired for the family members to reform.

 Harish Bhalla's confrontation with his son, Karan, after knocking at his bedroom door appears to be in bad taste and gets embarrassing for the audience as the two discuss the son's sex life — that too in the presence of the daughter-in-law. It would not be incorrect to say that it is the comedy created by the behaviour of the visiting mourners, which is more entertaining than that created by the actions, deeds and comments of the family members because in the latter case, the emotion of grief is far more overpowering for the audience to enjoy the humour. Even if a couple of light scenes involving the family members do have the desired impact, the tragedy that has befallen them comes in the way of the audience's enjoyment of the same.

 Not just the light scenes, even the serious and dramatic ones lose in impact. For instance, the scene in which Harish Bhalla breaks down while 'talking' to Gayatri just before immersing her ashes in the river should've made the viewers weep but even Amitabh Bachchan's performance is unable to shake them if only because the build-up to that scene (the drama till that point) is poor. However, some of the emotional scenes are quite touching and would make the weak-hearted cry. 


As mentioned above, the comedy created by the behaviour of the others around the family members does evoke laughter. The track of Harish Bhalla's younger days is boring and fails to evoke sentiments. Some scenes also look contrived and included just to create an impact rather than flowing organically. For instance, the scene in which Tara gets a call from boyfriend Mudassar (Shivin Narang) and is embarrassed because the phone is on speaker mode and, therefore, his comments can be heard by the entire family. 

The viewers are unable to understand what prevents Tara from disabling the speaker mode after his first sentence itself. Points like who is referred to as Stupid (Harish Bhalla by Gayatri, or Gayatri by Harish Bhalla, or their pet dog) are not even being mentioned here but they do get on the audience's nerves. Vikas Bahl's dialogues are well-written and underline the fact that he is a keen observer of human behaviour.

Amitabh Bachchan does a fantastic job as Harish Bhalla. His performance is flawless even if the script has its share of flaws. 

Rashmika Mandana doesn't quite impress, thanks only to her weird character. She comes across as an irritating and spoilt brat who lacks social etiquettes. Her heavy South Indian accent is also irritating. Neena Gupta is endearing as Gayatri. Pavail Gulati shines with a supremely natural performance. 

Sahil Mehta is extremely natural as Angad and remains in character throughout. Abhishekh Khan impresses with a fine performance in his brief debut role as Nakul. Eli Avrram lends average support. Shivin Narang looks cute in the role of Mudassar but he doesn't get much scope. Payal Thapa is effective as Delna, the house help. 

Ashish Vidyarthi leaves a mark as P.P. Singh. Divya Seth (as a friend of Gayatri) and Shayank Shukla (as Chintan) lend phenomenal support due to their well-written scenes and their sheer sense of timing. Jyoti Kapoor (as Gayatri's friend, Mrs. Wig) and Annapurna Soni (as Gayatri's friend, Pummy) lend able support. Sunil Grover (in a special appearance) entertains as the pandit. But some of his portions are stretched. Hansa Singh has her moments as Gayatri's friend. Arun Bali and Neelu Kohli provide wonderful support. Others are adequate.

Vikas Bahl's direction is appropriate but his script will not cut ice with too many people. Amit Trivedi's music is fairly melodious but a film like this would've been enhanced by a couple of hit or super-hit songs. 'Maaye' is the best song; 'Chann pardes' is also appealing. Swanand Kirkire's lyrics are good. The lyrics of the 'Hik' song are penned by Vikas Bahl and Amit Trivedi. Vijay Ganguly's choreography is okay. 

Amit Trivedi's background music is quite nice. Sudhakar Reddy Yakkanti's cinematography is nice. Production designing (by Amit Ray and Subrata Chakraborty) is fair. A. Sreekar Prasad's editing is alright.

On the whole, Goodbye has a weak foundation in the sense that it appears to trivialise death. Hence it will not be able to score at the ticket counters.

Released on 7-10-'22 at Inox (daily 5 shows) and other cinemas of Bombay thru PEN Marudhar Cine Entertainment. Publicity: so-so. Opening: dull in spite of reduced admission rates. …….Also released all over. Opening was not up to the mark.




Tags:
  • movie-review

Ori Devuda Trailer Launch Event - Victory Venkatesh

by noreply@blogger.com (Unknown) on Friday 07 October 2022 12:56 PM UTC+00 | Tags: movie-review
Ori Devuda Movie Trailer Launch Event - Ori Devuda is the remake version of Tamil film Oh My Kadavule and is a romantic comedy entertainer film directed by Ashwath Marimuthu.

The film stars Vishwa Sen and Mithila Palkar in the lead roles. The music is composed by Leon James while the cinematography is by Vidhu Ayyana and edited by Gary BH.
The film is produced by Pearl V Potluri, Param V Potluri, Dil Raju under the PVP Cinema banner.

Watch Ori Devuda Trailer Launch Event Below

Tags:
  • movie-review

Adipurush Shooting Location - Prabhas

by noreply@blogger.com (Unknown) on Friday 07 October 2022 02:51 PM UTC+00 | Tags: movie-shooting-location
Adipurush Shooting Location - Adipurush is a upcoming Indian Hindu mythological film based on the epic Ramayana. The film is directed by Om Raut and produced by T-Series Films and Retrophiles.

Adipurush Shooting Location - Prabhas

Shot simultaneously in Hindi and Telugu languages, the film stars Prabhas Raghav, Kriti Sanon as Janaki and Saif Ali Khan as Lankesh.

Made on a budget of ₹500 crore (US$63 million), Aadipurush is one of the most expensive Indian films of all time.

Adipurush Movie Shooting Location

  • The motion capture shoot for Aadipurush began on 19 January 2021. The muhurta shot and formal launch was done on 2 February 2021 in Mumbai, India.
  • As revealed by the makers, the principal photography of the film began on that day. On the same day there was a major fire accident at the filming site in Mumbai.
  • Due to the fire, the duplicate sets were fitted accordingly. In October 2021, Saif Ali Khan and Kriti Sanon completed the shooting.
  • Prabhas also completed shooting in November 2021.The entire shooting of the film was completed on 10 November 2021.
Tags:
  • movie-shooting-location
You received this email because you set up a subscription at Feedrabbit. This email was sent to you at punjabsvera@gmail.com. Unsubscribe or change your subscription.

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.

Top Post Ad